Gridiron Queensland Season Schedule & Results 

2017 Season

Filter:
Women's Division Standings
TeamPlayedWonLostDrewPFPAPts
Ravens4400136608
Stingrays4310122406
Rhinos422092784
Jets422076724
Thunder413094842
Spartans4040242100
Colts' Division Standings
TeamPlayedWonLostDrewPFPAPts
Stingrays Blue4400152918
Ravens4400112768
Spartans4310158986
Rhinos4310101806
Vultures4130140752
Raptors312066602
Cougars413039922
Stingrays White40401501790
Bengals3030141810
Men's Division Standings
TeamPlayedWonLostDrewPFPAPts
Wildcats4400175338
Ravens4400150348
Rhinos4400142298
Stingrays422089354
Raptors321041554
Spartans4130501222
Thunder4130431402
Cougars4040621180
Vultures5050192050
Time Home Team Away Team
11:00 AMJetsSpartansJets defeated Spartans 36-0
1:30 PMThunderRavensRavens defeated Thunder 44-28
4:00 PMStingraysRhinosStingrays defeated Rhinos 22-8
11:00 AMStingrays BlueStingrays WhiteStingrays Blue defeated Stingrays White 62-52
1:30 PMVulturesRavensRavens defeated Vultures 24-20
4:00 PMThunderSpartansSpartans defeated Thunder 37-0
6:30 PMStingraysRavensRavens defeated Stingrays 20-19
1:30 PMRhinosRavensRavens defeated Rhinos 32-0
1:30 PMThunderSpartansThunder defeated Spartans 50-6
11:00 AMCougarsBengalsCougars defeated Bengals 39-0
11:00 AMStingrays BlueRhinosStingrays Blue defeated Rhinos 14-11
1:30 PMRaptorsSpartansSpartans defeated Raptors 18-12
4:00 PMThunderRhinosRhinos defeated Thunder 48-0
4:00 PMRaptorsVulturesRaptors defeated Vultures 15-6
7:00 PMCougarsWildcatsWildcats defeated Cougars 39-30
1:30 PMRavensStingraysRavens defeated Stingrays 24-12
1:30 PMRhinosJetsRhinos defeated Jets 28-6
11:00 AMCougarsStingrays BlueStingrays Blue defeated Cougars 42-0
11:00 AMRhinosVulturesRhinos defeated Vultures 17-14
11:00 AMSpartansBengalsSpartans defeated Bengals 64-14
1:30 PMStingrays WhiteRavensRavens defeated Stingrays White 36-30
4:00 PMSpartansRavensRavens defeated Spartans 41-7
4:00 PMWildcatsVulturesWildcats defeated Vultures 61-3
4:00 PMRhinosStingraysRhinos defeated Stingrays 6-4
7:00 PMCougarsRaptorsRaptors defeated Cougars 12-8
1:30 PMRhinosSpartansRhinos defeated Spartans 56-18
1:30 PMThunderStingraysStingrays defeated Thunder 20-8
4:00 PMRavensJetsRavens defeated Jets 36-20
11:00 AMCougarsRaptorsRaptors defeated Cougars 28-0
11:00 AMRavensSpartansRavens defeated Spartans 30-26
11:00 AMStingrays WhiteRhinosRhinos defeated Stingrays White 31-26
1:30 PMStingrays BlueVulturesStingrays Blue defeated Vultures 34-28
4:00 PMThunderRavensRavens defeated Thunder 41-2
4:00 PMRhinosVulturesRhinos defeated Vultures 47-7
6:30 PMWildcatsSpartansWildcats defeated Spartans 33-0
7:00 PMStingraysCougarsStingrays defeated Cougars 26-6
1:30 PMSpartansStingraysStingrays defeated Spartans 68-0
1:30 PMJetsThunderJets defeated Thunder 14-8
11:00 AMRhinosRaptorsRhinos defeated Raptors 42-26
11:00 AMVulturesBengalsVultures defeated Bengals 78-0
11:00 AMSpartansStingrays WhiteSpartans defeated Stingrays White 50-42
1:30 PMRavensCougarsRavens defeated Cougars 22-0
4:00 PMRaptorsThunderThunder defeated Raptors 41-14
4:00 PMRavensSpartansRavens defeated Spartans 48-6
4:00 PMVulturesStingraysStingrays defeated Vultures 40-3
7:00 PMRhinosCougarsRhinos defeated Cougars 41-18
1:30 PMStingraysJetsSpartans
4:00 PMRhinosThunderRhinos
4:00 PMSpartansRavensSpartans
11:00 AMRhinosCougarsRhinos
11:00 AMStingrays WhiteBengalsSpartans
1:30 PMVulturesRavensCougars
1:30 PMStingrays BlueRaptorsRhinos
4:00 PMVulturesWildcatsWildcats defeated Vultures 42-0  (forfeit)
6:30 PMSpartansThunderSpartans
6:30 PMRhinosRaptorsRhinos
7:00 PMCougarsRavensCougars
1:30 PMRavensStingraysRavens
1:30 PMJetsSpartansCougars
11:00 AMCougarsSpartansCougars
11:00 AMRavensStingrays BlueRavens
11:00 AMBengalsRaptorsStingrays
1:30 PMStingrays WhiteVulturesStingrays
4:00 PMStingraysRaptorsStingrays
4:00 PMThunderWildcatsCougars
4:00 PMRavensVulturesRavens
7:00 PMCougarsRhinosCougars
4:00 PMRavensThunderVultures
4:00 PMStingraysRhinosStingrays
11:00 AMCougarsBengalsCougars
11:00 AMRaptorsRavensStingrays
1:30 PMVulturesSpartansVultures
1:30 PMStingrays BlueRhinosStingrays
4:00 PMWildcatsRaptorsCougars
6:30 PMStingraysRavensStingrays
6:30 PMVulturesThunderVultures
7:00 PMCougarsSpartansCougars
1:30 PMRavensJetsRavens
1:30 PMSpartansRhinosCougars
4:00 PMStingraysThunderStingrays
11:00 AMCougarsVulturesCougars
11:00 AMBengalsRhinosRavens
11:00 AMStingrays WhiteRaptorsStingrays
1:30 PMStingrays BlueSpartansStingrays
4:00 PMSpartansVulturesCougars
4:00 PMRavensRaptorsRavens
6:30 PMStingraysRhinosStingrays
7:00 PMCougarsWildcatsCougars
1:30 PMRhinosRavensRhinos
4:00 PMThunderJetsVultures
7:00 PMSpartansStingraysSpartans
11:00 AMRhinosRavensRhinos
11:00 AMSpartansRaptorsSpartans
1:30 PMStingrays BlueBengalsSpartans
1:30 PMStingrays WhiteCougarsVultures
4:00 PMSpartansStingraysSpartans
4:00 PMRaptorsThunderRhinos
6:30 PMVulturesCougarsVultures
7:00 PMRhinosWildcatsRhinos
1:30 PMRavensSpartansRavens
1:30 PMRhinosThunderSpartans
4:00 PMStingraysJetsStingrays
11:00 AMRavensBengalsRavens
11:00 AMSpartansRhinosSpartans
11:00 AMStingrays WhiteStingrays BlueStingrays
1:30 PMRaptorsVulturesStingrays
4:00 PMCougarsThunderSpartans
4:00 PMRavensRhinosRavens
6:30 PMStingraysWildcatsStingrays
7:00 PMSpartansRaptorsSpartans
1:30 PMRhinosJetsRhinos
1:30 PMSpartansThunderWildcats
11:00 AMRhinosRaptorsRhinos
11:00 AMVulturesCougarsVultures
11:00 AMSpartansRavensWildcats
1:30 PMBengalsStingrays WhiteVultures
4:00 PMStingraysThunderWildcats
4:00 PMRhinosSpartansRhinos
4:00 PMVulturesRaptorsVultures
7:00 PMWildcatsRavensWildcats

Venue Information



All players should check with their club to confirm dates, times and venues prior to each game.