Gridiron Queensland Season Schedule & Results 

2017 Season

Filter:
Women's Division Standings
TeamPlayedWonLostDrewPFPAPts
Ravens87102829614
Stingrays86111966413
Rhinos73401421306
Jets73401121266
Thunder72411341205
Spartans7070243540
Colts' Division Standings
TeamPlayedWonLostDrewPFPAPts
Ravens760120210213
Stingrays Blue861124813913
Rhinos752018712010
Vultures84312341059
Spartans74212181579
Stingrays White72502282174
Raptors72501381764
Cougars82601081924
Bengals7070203750
Men's Division Standings
TeamPlayedWonLostDrewPFPAPts
Ravens87102877414
Rhinos76012493613
Wildcats76012226213
Stingrays7421209359
Thunder7340881796
Raptors7250612844
Cougars81611032133
Spartans7151691643
Vultures8071192601
Time Home Team Away Team
11:00 AMJetsSpartansJets defeated Spartans 36-0
1:30 PMThunderRavensRavens defeated Thunder 44-28
4:00 PMStingraysRhinosStingrays defeated Rhinos 22-8
11:00 AMStingrays BlueStingrays WhiteStingrays Blue defeated Stingrays White 62-52
1:30 PMVulturesRavensRavens defeated Vultures 24-20
4:00 PMThunderSpartansSpartans defeated Thunder 37-0
6:30 PMStingraysRavensRavens defeated Stingrays 20-19
1:30 PMRhinosRavensRavens defeated Rhinos 32-0
1:30 PMThunderSpartansThunder defeated Spartans 50-6
11:00 AMCougarsBengalsCougars defeated Bengals 39-0
11:00 AMStingrays BlueRhinosStingrays Blue defeated Rhinos 14-11
1:30 PMRaptorsSpartansSpartans defeated Raptors 18-12
4:00 PMThunderRhinosRhinos defeated Thunder 48-0
4:00 PMRaptorsVulturesRaptors defeated Vultures 15-6
7:00 PMCougarsWildcatsWildcats defeated Cougars 39-30
1:30 PMRavensStingraysRavens defeated Stingrays 24-12
1:30 PMRhinosJetsRhinos defeated Jets 28-6
11:00 AMCougarsStingrays BlueStingrays Blue defeated Cougars 42-0
11:00 AMRhinosVulturesRhinos defeated Vultures 17-14
11:00 AMSpartansBengalsSpartans defeated Bengals 64-14
1:30 PMStingrays WhiteRavensRavens defeated Stingrays White 36-30
4:00 PMSpartansRavensRavens defeated Spartans 41-7
4:00 PMWildcatsVulturesWildcats defeated Vultures 61-3
4:00 PMRhinosStingraysRhinos defeated Stingrays 6-4
7:00 PMCougarsRaptorsRaptors defeated Cougars 12-8
1:30 PMRhinosSpartansRhinos defeated Spartans 56-18
1:30 PMThunderStingraysStingrays defeated Thunder 20-8
4:00 PMRavensJetsRavens defeated Jets 36-20
11:00 AMCougarsRaptorsRaptors defeated Cougars 28-0
11:00 AMRavensSpartansRavens defeated Spartans 30-26
11:00 AMStingrays WhiteRhinosRhinos defeated Stingrays White 31-26
1:30 PMStingrays BlueVulturesStingrays Blue defeated Vultures 34-28
4:00 PMThunderRavensRavens defeated Thunder 41-2
4:00 PMRhinosVulturesRhinos defeated Vultures 47-7
6:30 PMWildcatsSpartansWildcats defeated Spartans 33-0
7:00 PMStingraysCougarsStingrays defeated Cougars 26-6
1:30 PMSpartansStingraysStingrays defeated Spartans 68-0
1:30 PMJetsThunderJets defeated Thunder 14-8
11:00 AMRhinosRaptorsRhinos defeated Raptors 42-26
11:00 AMVulturesBengalsVultures defeated Bengals 78-0
11:00 AMSpartansStingrays WhiteSpartans defeated Stingrays White 50-42
1:30 PMRavensCougarsRavens defeated Cougars 22-0
4:00 PMRaptorsThunderThunder defeated Raptors 41-14
4:00 PMRavensSpartansRavens defeated Spartans 48-6
4:00 PMVulturesStingraysStingrays defeated Vultures 46-3
7:00 PMRhinosCougarsRhinos defeated Cougars 41-18
1:30 PMStingraysJetsStingrays defeated Jets 26-0
4:00 PMRhinosThunderThunder defeated Rhinos 26-0
4:00 PMSpartansRavensRavens defeated Spartans 66-0
11:00 AMRhinosCougarsRhinos defeated Cougars 42-0  (forfeit)
11:00 AMStingrays WhiteBengalsStingrays White defeated Bengals 60-0
1:30 PMVulturesRavensVultures drew with Ravens 6-6
1:30 PMStingrays BlueRaptorsStingrays Blue defeated Raptors 48-6
4:00 PMVulturesWildcatsWildcats defeated Vultures 42-0  (forfeit)
6:30 PMSpartansThunderThunder defeated Spartans 22-19
6:30 PMRhinosRaptorsRhinos defeated Raptors 53-7
7:00 PMCougarsRavensRavens defeated Cougars 41-21
1:30 PMRavensStingraysStingrays defeated Ravens 22-16
1:30 PMJetsSpartansJets defeated Spartans 36-0
11:00 AMCougarsSpartansSpartans defeated Cougars 42-15
11:00 AMRavensStingrays BlueRavens defeated Stingrays Blue 34-8
11:00 AMBengalsRaptorsRaptors defeated Bengals 44-6
1:30 PMStingrays WhiteVulturesVultures defeated Stingrays White 28-6
4:00 PMStingraysRaptorsStingrays defeated Raptors 95-0
4:00 PMThunderWildcatsWildcats defeated Thunder 20-16
4:00 PMRavensVulturesRavens defeated Vultures 42-0  (forfeit)
7:00 PMCougarsRhinosRhinos defeated Cougars 54-0
4:00 PMRavensThunderRavens defeated Thunder 36-14
4:00 PMStingraysRhinosStingrays defeated Rhinos 26-8
11:00 AMCougarsBengalsCougars defeated Bengals 54-0
11:00 AMRaptorsRavensRavens defeated Raptors 50-12
1:30 PMVulturesSpartansVultures defeated Spartans 44-18
1:30 PMStingrays BlueRhinosStingrays Blue defeated Rhinos 40-8
1:30 PMCougarsCougarsCougars
4:00 PMWildcatsRaptorsWildcats defeated Raptors 27-13
6:30 PMStingraysRavensStingrays defeated Ravens 19-0
6:30 PMVulturesThunderThunder defeated Vultures 7-0
7:00 PMCougarsSpartansCougars defeated Spartans 20-0
1:30 PMRavensJetsRavens defeated Jets 28-0
1:30 PMSpartansRhinosRhinos defeated Spartans 42-0  (forfeit)
4:00 PMStingraysThunderStingrays drew with Thunder 0-0  (cancelled)
11:00 AMCougarsVulturesVultures defeated Cougars 16-0
11:00 AMBengalsRhinosRhinos defeated Bengals 36-0
11:00 AMStingrays WhiteRaptorsStingrays White defeated Raptors 12-10
1:30 PMStingrays BlueSpartansStingrays Blue drew with Spartans 0-0  (cancelled)
4:00 PMSpartansVulturesSpartans drew with Vultures 0-0  (cancelled)
4:00 PMRavensRaptorsRavens defeated Raptors 54-0
6:30 PMStingraysRhinosStingrays drew with Rhinos 0-0  (cancelled)
7:00 PMCougarsWildcatsCougars drew with Wildcats 0-0  (cancelled)
1:30 PMRhinosRavensRhinos
4:00 PMThunderJetsVultures
7:00 PMSpartansStingraysSpartans
11:00 AMRhinosRavensRhinos
11:00 AMSpartansRaptorsSpartans
1:30 PMStingrays BlueBengalsSpartans
1:30 PMStingrays WhiteCougarsVultures
4:00 PMSpartansStingraysSpartans
4:00 PMRaptorsThunderRhinos
6:30 PMVulturesCougarsVultures
7:00 PMRhinosWildcatsRhinos
1:30 PMRavensSpartansRavens
1:30 PMRhinosThunderSpartans
4:00 PMStingraysJetsStingrays
11:00 AMRavensBengalsRavens
11:00 AMSpartansRhinosSpartans
11:00 AMStingrays WhiteStingrays BlueStingrays
1:30 PMRaptorsVulturesStingrays
4:00 PMCougarsThunderSpartans
4:00 PMRavensRhinosRavens
6:30 PMStingraysWildcatsStingrays
7:00 PMSpartansRaptorsSpartans
1:30 PMRhinosJetsRaptors
1:30 PMSpartansThunderWildcats
11:00 AMRaptorsRhinosRaptors
11:00 AMVulturesCougarsVultures
11:00 AMSpartansRavensWildcats
1:30 PMBengalsStingrays WhiteVultures
4:00 PMStingraysThunderWildcats
4:00 PMRhinosSpartansRaptors
4:00 PMVulturesRaptorsVultures
7:00 PMWildcatsRavensWildcats

Venue Information



All players should check with their club to confirm dates, times and venues prior to each game.