Gridiron Queensland Season Schedule & Results 

2016 Season

Filter:
Women's Division Standings
TeamPlayedWonLostDrewPFPAPts
Stingrays109014406019
Jets1080242412418
Ravens1063134021613
Thunder1055030816010
Spartans104601622568
Raptors10190344762
Saints100100324480
Colts' Division Standings
TeamPlayedWonLostDrewPFPAPts
Stingrays10100045211420
Rhinos1082028111216
Ravens1064019415812
Vultures1054122222411
Spartans1055017623810
Bears103611842647
Raptors101902143572
Cougars10190923482
Men's Division Standings
TeamPlayedWonLostDrewPFPAPts
Stingrays1010003943120
Rhinos109103939818
Spartans1064019916312
Ravens1054125221211
Wildcats1054122320311
Bears1055012513010
Cougars104601512428
Vultures103701552716
Raptors102801502964
Thunder100100224180
Time Home Team Away Team
11:00 AMThunderRaptorsThunder defeated Raptors 72-0
11:00 AMJetsRavensJets defeated Ravens 46-28
1:30 PMSaintsStingraysStingrays defeated Saints 102-0
1:00 PMCougarsSpartansCougars defeated Spartans 14-7
4:00 PMBearsWildcatsBears defeated Wildcats 8-6
4:00 PMVulturesRaptorsVultures defeated Raptors 36-15
7:00 PMRavensStingraysStingrays defeated Ravens 33-8
7:00 PMThunderRhinosRhinos defeated Thunder 42-0
1:30 PMThunderJetsJets defeated Thunder 44-6
1:30 PMSpartansRavensRavens defeated Spartans 26-14
4:00 PMStingraysRaptorsStingrays defeated Raptors 42-0  (forfeit)
11:00 AMBearsSpartansBears defeated Spartans 26-8
11:00 AMRhinosRaptorsRhinos defeated Raptors 38-14
11:00 AMCougarsRavensRavens defeated Cougars 34-20
1:30 PMStingraysVulturesStingrays defeated Vultures 46-8
4:00 PMBearsRavensRavens defeated Bears 16-13
4:00 PMThunderVulturesVultures defeated Thunder 43-8
5:00 PMStingraysRhinosStingrays defeated Rhinos 19-7
7:00 PMWildcatsSpartansSpartans defeated Wildcats 24-20
7:00 PMCougarsRaptorsCougars defeated Raptors 42-35
7:00 PMJetsSaintsJets defeated Saints 36-0
1:30 PMRavensThunderRavens defeated Thunder 36-20
1:30 PMSpartansRaptorsSpartans defeated Raptors 42-8
11:00 AMRavensRaptorsRavens defeated Raptors 28-6
11:00 AMSpartansStingraysStingrays defeated Spartans 48-14
11:00 AMCougarsBearsBears defeated Cougars 24-0
1:30 PMRhinosVulturesRhinos defeated Vultures 32-0
4:00 PMRhinosVulturesRhinos defeated Vultures 46-0
4:00 PMStingraysBearsStingrays defeated Bears 21-6
4:00 PMSpartansRavensSpartans defeated Ravens 20-12
7:00 PMWildcatsRaptorsWildcats defeated Raptors 35-12
7:00 PMCougarsThunderCougars defeated Thunder 32-0
1:30 PMRavensSaintsRavens defeated Saints 22-0
1:30 PMStingraysSpartansStingrays defeated Spartans 38-0
4:00 PMThunderRaptorsThunder defeated Raptors 50-0
11:00 AMRavensBearsRavens defeated Bears 20-8
11:00 AMStingraysRaptorsStingrays defeated Raptors 40-6
11:00 AMSpartansRhinosRhinos defeated Spartans 24-6
1:30 PMCougarsVulturesVultures defeated Cougars 32-12
4:00 PMRavensRaptorsRavens defeated Raptors 26-20
4:00 PMSpartansBearsBears defeated Spartans 8-0
6:30 PMThunderWildcatsWildcats defeated Thunder 44-0
7:00 PMCougarsRhinosRhinos defeated Cougars 25-6
1:30 PMJetsRaptorsJets defeated Raptors 60-0
1:30 PMSpartansThunderThunder defeated Spartans 42-6
4:00 PMSaintsStingraysStingrays defeated Saints 34-0
11:00 AMBearsStingraysStingrays defeated Bears 78-38
11:00 AMRhinosCougarsRhinos defeated Cougars 42-0  (forfeit)
1:30 PMSpartansRavensRavens defeated Spartans 12-0
1:30 PMVulturesRaptorsVultures defeated Raptors 28-20
4:00 PMSpartansStingraysStingrays defeated Spartans 35-0
4:00 PMVulturesCougarsCougars defeated Vultures 20-10
6:30 PMBearsRaptorsBears defeated Raptors 9-0
7:00 PMRhinosWildcatsRhinos defeated Wildcats 41-6
1:30 PMRavensStingraysStingrays defeated Ravens 44-8
1:30 PMSaintsThunderThunder defeated Saints 44-0
4:00 PMSpartansJetsJets defeated Spartans 34-0
11:00 AMRavensStingraysStingrays defeated Ravens 40-20
11:00 AMRhinosBearsRhinos defeated Bears 24-6
11:00 AMCougarsRaptorsCougars defeated Raptors 42-26
1:30 PMSpartansVulturesSpartans defeated Vultures 26-14
4:00 PMRavensRhinosRhinos defeated Ravens 44-24
4:00 PMCougarsStingraysStingrays defeated Cougars 33-0
6:30 PMWildcatsVulturesWildcats defeated Vultures 18-14
7:00 PMBearsThunderBears defeated Thunder 50-0
1:30 PMRavensJetsRavens drew with Jets 36-36
1:30 PMThunderStingraysStingrays defeated Thunder 30-12
7:00 PMRaptorsSaintsRaptors defeated Saints 26-6
11:00 AMRavensVulturesRavens defeated Vultures 28-0
11:00 AMRaptorsBearsBears defeated Raptors 36-14
11:00 AMSpartansCougarsSpartans defeated Cougars 22-18
1:30 PMRhinosStingraysStingrays defeated Rhinos 36-14
4:00 PMRavensVulturesRavens defeated Vultures 60-0
4:00 PMRhinosBearsRhinos defeated Bears 40-0
4:00 PMRaptorsStingraysStingrays defeated Raptors 55-0
7:00 PMSpartansThunderSpartans defeated Thunder 67-6
11:00 AMRaptorsJetsJets defeated Raptors 56-0
1:30 PMRavensSaintsRavens defeated Saints 54-6
7:00 PMStingraysSpartansStingrays defeated Spartans 42-6
11:00 AMRavensRhinosRhinos defeated Ravens 14-6
11:00 AMStingraysCougarsStingrays defeated Cougars 42-0  (forfeit)
1:30 PMBearsVulturesBears drew with Vultures 20-20
1:30 PMRaptorsSpartansSpartans defeated Raptors 44-30
4:00 PMRavensCougarsRavens defeated Cougars 16-15
4:00 PMRhinosSpartansRhinos defeated Spartans 38-21
4:00 PMStingraysWildcatsStingrays defeated Wildcats 56-0
7:00 PMRaptorsThunderRaptors defeated Thunder 35-0
1:30 PMRavensSpartansRavens defeated Spartans 54-6
4:00 PMThunderJetsJets defeated Thunder 30-24
11:00 AMVulturesRhinosVultures defeated Rhinos 22-6
6:30 PMVulturesBearsVultures defeated Bears 17-0
11:00 AMStingraysRaptorsStingrays defeated Raptors 42-0  (forfeit)
1:30 PMJetsSaintsJets defeated Saints 60-8
1:30 PMSpartansThunderSpartans defeated Thunder 14-0
11:00 AMBearsSpartansSpartans defeated Bears 26-18
11:00 AMRaptorsCougarsRaptors defeated Cougars 42-0  (forfeit)
1:30 PMStingraysRavensStingrays defeated Ravens 40-6
4:00 PMStingraysThunderStingrays defeated Thunder 44-2
4:00 PMRaptorsRhinosRhinos defeated Raptors 49-8
4:00 PMVulturesSpartansSpartans defeated Vultures 26-18
7:00 PMBearsCougarsBears defeated Cougars 19-0
7:00 PMWildcatsRavensWildcats drew with Ravens 28-28
1:30 PMStingraysJetsStingrays drew with Jets 22-22
1:30 PMRaptorsRavensRavens defeated Raptors 64-0
4:00 PMSpartansSaintsSpartans defeated Saints 32-12
11:00 AMRaptorsRhinosRhinos defeated Raptors 45-22
11:00 AMSpartansRavensSpartans defeated Ravens 22-14
11:00 AMVulturesCougarsVultures defeated Cougars 42-0  (forfeit)
1:30 PMBearsStingraysStingrays defeated Bears 48-0
4:00 PMThunderRavensRavens defeated Thunder 54-0
4:00 PMVulturesStingraysStingrays defeated Vultures 59-0
7:00 PMRaptorsSpartansSpartans defeated Raptors 27-6
7:00 PMWildcatsCougarsWildcats defeated Cougars 36-8
11:00 AMRaptorsSpartansSpartans defeated Raptors 42-0  (forfeit)
1:30 PMRavensStingraysStingrays defeated Ravens 44-12
1:30 PMSaintsThunderThunder defeated Saints 38-0
11:00 AMRavensBearsRavens defeated Bears 26-8
11:00 AMSpartansStingraysStingrays defeated Spartans 34-8
1:30 PMRhinosCougarsRhinos defeated Cougars 42-0  (forfeit)
1:30 PMRaptorsVulturesVultures defeated Raptors 56-34
4:00 PMRavensStingraysStingrays defeated Ravens 39-8
4:00 PMBearsWildcatsWildcats defeated Bears 30-12
4:00 PMRhinosCougarsRhinos defeated Cougars 61-14
4:00 PMRaptorsVulturesRaptors defeated Vultures 19-17
7:00 PMSpartansThunderSpartans defeated Thunder 7-6

Venue Information



All players should check with their club to confirm dates, times and venues prior to each game.